Farewell Party for Volunteers and CVCD’s event
Farewell Party for Jennifer and Will. They volunteered for CVCD over six weeks. They helped to improve a lot of work at CVCD. We thank you for generous activities with us. Hope this can be your experience.
Visiting Communities School
The Cambodian educational system has significantly improved since its complete destruction during the reign of the Khmer Rouge. While the overall rate of children enrolled in primary school has increased from 81 per cent in 2008 to 92.5 per cent in 2010, the country continues to face low completion rates for
CVCD Vision CVCD offers an integrated approach to sustainable development in Cambodia. Our programs are built upon the relationships we have with our ​target communities.  We are completely Cambodian-run, and all of our administrative staff started off as volunteers.  Please navigate our website to learn more about what we do